Search
Game Server Forum Di Discussione e Supporto per i Game Servers
Configurazioni, settaggi e domande.


Welcome to the Gamesclan Game Servers Provider forums
You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 13-07-2009, 12:06 PM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 scacchio88 is on a distinguished road
Default COD4 server problem

Salve a tutti. Io ho fittato un server da 16 slot per Call of duty 4 e fin qui tutto bene. Quando perņ per mezzo di COD Rcon Tool provo a cambiare il nome del server, il server viene disabilitato. Da premettere che io (ovviamente) lascio sempre nel nome del server la tag ]gamesclan.it[; cambio solo la restante parte. Come me lo spiegate?
Ah un'altra cosa. Quando contatto l'admin per spiegare il problema, spiego chiaramente le mie intenzioni, ma una volta riattivato il server, il problema appena cambio il nome, si ripresenta. Aiutatemi sto impazzendo! grazie
scacchio88 is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 13-07-2009, 05:26 PM   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 400
Thanks: 32
Thanked 17 Times in 17 Posts
Rep Power: 16 Paperottolo is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to Paperottolo
Awards Showcase
Default Medal 
Total Awards: 1
Default Re: COD4 server problem

Lol molto semplice non devi modificare la scritta GAMESCLAN.IT ne colorandola ne mettendola in minuscolo ed in nessun modo a meno che non acquisti l'opzione debranding.

Purtroppo questi software automatici sono stupidi e se fai le lettere colorate o scrivi in minuscolo interpretano come se avessi tolto la scritta

ciauz
__________________
GamesClan "NetGamers House"
Paperottolo is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:15 PM.