Cerca
Game Server Forum Di Discussione e Supporto per i Game Servers
Configurazioni, settaggi e domande.


Welcome to the Gamesclan Game Servers Provider forums
You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Rispondi
 
LinkBack Strumenti della discussione Modalitā  di visualizzazione
Vecchio 15-09-2010, 07:34 PM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Data di registrazione: Sep 2010
Messaggi: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Potenza della reputazione: 0 rockodaddy is on a distinguished road
Predefinito QUAKE4MAX-setting it up

HY all I hope you can help me...
Lately my friend opened a server in GAMESCLAN....is a quake4 server version 1.0....we would like it to become a QUAKE4MAX server...
Now I am navigating inside gaming service main menu and there is an option game updates telling me that quake4 1.4 patch is awailable.
Ussualy on pc QUAKE 4 1.0 version must be patched with version 1.4.2 and then with QUAKE4MAX.
How can I update 1.0 version to 1.4.2 and then with QUAKE4MAX.
THANKS!
rockodaddy non č in linea  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Rispondi citando
Vecchio 16-09-2010, 10:38 AM   #2 (permalink)
Administrator
 
L'avatar di tangogc
 
Data di registrazione: Mar 2008
Etā : 51
Messaggi: 189
Thanks: 24
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Potenza della reputazione: 10 tangogc is on a distinguished road
Invia un messaggio tremite ICQ a tangogc Invia un messaggio tremite MSN a tangogc Invia un messaggio tremite Skype a tangogc
Predefinito Re: QUAKE4MAX-setting it up

Simply upload all patch you need in your game server than open a support ticket asking to install for you
tangogc non č in linea  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Rispondi citando
Vecchio 17-09-2010, 08:17 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Data di registrazione: Sep 2010
Messaggi: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Potenza della reputazione: 0 rockodaddy is on a distinguished road
Predefinito Re: QUAKE4MAX-setting it up

Thanks for the answer!!!!!!!!
Now I am uploading quakemax zip inside game servers\file menager,i hope I am uploading at right place.....
rockodaddy non č in linea  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Rispondi citando
The Following User Says Thank You to rockodaddy For This Useful Post:
Rispondi



Stanno leggendo questa discussione: 1 (0 utenti e 1 visitatori)
 
Strumenti della discussione
Modalitā  di visualizzazione

Regole di scrittura
Tu non puoi inserire i messaggi
Tu non puoi rispondere ai messaggi
Tu non puoi inviare gli allegati
Tu non puoi modificare i tuoi messaggi

codice vB č Attivo
smilies č Attivo
[IMG] il codice č Attivo
Il codice HTML č Disattivato
Trackbacks are Attivo
Pingbacks are Attivo
Refbacks are Attivo


Tutti gli orari sono GMT +2. Attualmente sono le 07:36 PM.