Search
Game Server Forum Di Discussione e Supporto per i Game Servers
Configurazioni, settaggi e domande.


Welcome to the Gamesclan Game Servers Provider forums
You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 15-09-2010, 06:34 PM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Rep Power: 0 rockodaddy is on a distinguished road
Default QUAKE4MAX-setting it up

HY all I hope you can help me...
Lately my friend opened a server in GAMESCLAN....is a quake4 server version 1.0....we would like it to become a QUAKE4MAX server...
Now I am navigating inside gaming service main menu and there is an option game updates telling me that quake4 1.4 patch is awailable.
Ussualy on pc QUAKE 4 1.0 version must be patched with version 1.4.2 and then with QUAKE4MAX.
How can I update 1.0 version to 1.4.2 and then with QUAKE4MAX.
THANKS!
rockodaddy is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 16-09-2010, 09:38 AM   #2 (permalink)
Administrator
 
tangogc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 51
Posts: 189
Thanks: 24
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Rep Power: 10 tangogc is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to tangogc Send a message via MSN to tangogc Send a message via Skype™ to tangogc
Default Re: QUAKE4MAX-setting it up

Simply upload all patch you need in your game server than open a support ticket asking to install for you
tangogc is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 17-09-2010, 07:17 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Rep Power: 0 rockodaddy is on a distinguished road
Default Re: QUAKE4MAX-setting it up

Thanks for the answer!!!!!!!!
Now I am uploading quakemax zip inside game servers\file menager,i hope I am uploading at right place.....
rockodaddy is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rockodaddy For This Useful Post:
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:01 AM.