Search
Gamesclan Game Servers Provider > GAMESCLAN Support Area > Game Server > Info configurazione server [rFactor]
Game Server Forum Di Discussione e Supporto per i Game Servers
Configurazioni, settaggi e domande.


Welcome to the Gamesclan Game Servers Provider forums
You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 17-04-2011, 06:09 PM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Rep Power: 0 Altek is on a distinguished road
Default Info configurazione server [rFactor]

Salve a tutti, ho da poco preso un server per rFactor da 18 slot, sono entrato nel pannello di controllo del server e devo dire che Ŕ semplice da usare, il mio problema Ŕ che se clicco su "stop" per spegne il server , non succede niente e mi impedisce di modificare impostazioni come il nome del server la pass admin e tutto il resto...
Inoltre , sempre se possibile, volevo sapere su che banda girano i server gamesclan dato che il pannello non da la possibilitÓ di fare uno speedtest
Grazie in anticipo...
Altek is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 19-04-2011, 05:16 PM   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 MichaelRossi is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Info configurazione server [rFactor]

Ciao, quando hai creato il tuo server e l'hai trovato giÓ running, entrando in rfactor e mettendo IDorta vedevi giÓ il tuo server o hai dovuto avviare rfactor sul server con un desktop remoto???

Ho pure io affittato un server qui, lo trovo running, ma cercandolo su rfactor non lo trova.

Grazie e saluti
Michael
MichaelRossi is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 20-04-2011, 12:06 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 MichaelRossi is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Info configurazione server [rFactor]

Ho già risolto, mi avevano comunicato ID e porta sbagliati.... non potevo certamente vederlo!
MichaelRossi is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:57 PM.