Search
Gamesclan Game Servers Provider > GAMESCLAN Support Area > Game Server > HELP: BF2 Switch players automatico... come?
Game Server Forum Di Discussione e Supporto per i Game Servers
Configurazioni, settaggi e domande.


Welcome to the Gamesclan Game Servers Provider forums
You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-01-2007, 01:00 AM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 JeegRobot is on a distinguished road
Default HELP: BF2 Switch players automatico... come?

Salve, volevo sapere il comando per settare l'auto switch dei giocatori nel server per passare appunto automanticamente da una fazione all'altra tra una sezione ed un'altra di gioco...

Grazie.
JeegRobot is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2007, 10:56 AM   #2 (permalink)
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: HELP: BF2 Switch players automatico... come?

sv.autoBalanceTeam 1

lo trovi nel file serversettings.con, di norma Ŕ a 0


ciao
 
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2007, 01:51 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 JeegRobot is on a distinguished road
Default Re: HELP: BF2 Switch players automatico... come?

Grazie Elias! Sempre presente

Quel comando dovrebbe attivare lo switch automatico del giocatore nel caso di "troppi ingressi" nella stessa fazione (USMC o MEC).

Quello che intendevo io era che a fine di ogni turno di gioco i giocatori dovevano cambiare fazione automaticamente.

Ho risolto il problema con l'installazione del "mod" BF2CC che presenta oltre a quel comando una veste grafica ed una facilitÓ di utilizzo spettacolari.... anche per un niubbetto come me

Ti ringrazio cmq della tua disponibiltÓ.

Jeeg
JeegRobot is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2007, 02:52 PM   #4 (permalink)
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: HELP: BF2 Switch players automatico... come?

scusami avevo letto di fretta, hai fatto bene a prendere bf2cc Ŕ il miglior controllo remoto e permette di fare molto cose!
 
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:14 AM.