Search
Game Server Forum Di Discussione e Supporto per i Game Servers
Configurazioni, settaggi e domande.


Welcome to the Gamesclan Game Servers Provider forums
You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 27-11-2007, 11:57 PM   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 11
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 bertoferrara is on a distinguished road
Default Info server americasarmy

Salve vorrei sapere un info se attivo un server di americasarmy mi hanno detto che posso gestire tutto il server dirattemente dal gioco diciamo dal pannello principale del gioco (tipo quanti utenti massimo di un team,che mappa usare,quanto tempo dura la partita ecc ecc) voi sapete qualcosa
bertoferrara is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 28-11-2007, 08:01 AM   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 400
Thanks: 32
Thanked 17 Times in 17 Posts
Rep Power: 16 Paperottolo is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to Paperottolo
Awards Showcase
Default Medal 
Total Awards: 1
Default Re: Info server americasarmy

si infatti e' cosi' hai due modi semplicissimi di gestire il tutto.
Appena attivi il server avrai accesso al suo pannello di controllo con una serie completa di guide, che contengono le risposte a tutte le tue domande.
__________________
GamesClan "NetGamers House"
Paperottolo is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 28-11-2007, 05:59 PM   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 11
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 bertoferrara is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Info server americasarmy

Qiesto pannello come si attiva nel gioco ci guardo tutte le volte ma nel gioco non c' nessuna configurazione di server?
bertoferrara is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 28-11-2007, 05:59 PM   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 11
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 bertoferrara is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Info server americasarmy

Questo pannello come si attiva nel gioco ci guardo tutte le volte ma nel gioco non c' nessuna configurazione di server?
bertoferrara is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2007, 01:11 PM   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 iader is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Info server americasarmy

basta premere f12 una volta entrato come admin ma dammi retta non semplice da gestire da seguire come un figlio e visto che io ne ho gi uno.....
iader is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:20 AM.