Search
Game Server Forum Di Discussione e Supporto per i Game Servers
Configurazioni, settaggi e domande.


Welcome to the Gamesclan Game Servers Provider forums
You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 24-04-2008, 04:23 PM   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 yoma666 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Inserire Mappe Custom Su Server

allora:
ho fatto cosi:

-stoppato il server
-creato la line command scritta cosi (+set fs_savepath D:\gameserver\xxxxxxxxxxxx\xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx\xx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx\ +set dedicated 2 +set net_ip 62.149.202.178 +set net_port 28960 +set sv_maxclients 16 +exec server.cfg +set fs_game mods/ModWarfare +map_rotate )
-messo i 2 file FF e il file IWD in usermaps
-messo in mods/modwarfare il file IWD
-messo la set della cfg cosi:
// Client Download Settings. (0=off/1=on) Used for MODs and custom maps
// See included Quick Setup Guide for instructions.
set sv_allowdownload "1"
seta sv_wwwDownload "0"
//seta sv_wwwBaseURL "Game Server - Voice Server - Clan Hosting >>"
seta sv_wwwBaseURL "ftp://client:client@ftpfiles.myftp.org"
seta sv_wwwDlDisconnected "1
-riavvio il server
-da rcon carico su la mappa con (\rcon map mp_qmx_matmata --> dopo essermi loggato ovviamente con \rcon login xxxxxxx)

lho fatto partire ma nn parte il download della mappa...
dove sbaglio?
yoma666 is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 27-04-2008, 11:44 PM   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 12
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 erminia is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Inserire Mappe Custom Su Server

booooo sorry ma mi e' venuto da rispondere io non ci ho capito niente
erminia is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 28-04-2008, 12:57 PM   #8 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Friuli-Udine
Posts: 40
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 -SiS-SgtElias is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Inserire Mappe Custom Su Server

secondo me la copia dell'IWD non serve, segui le istruzioni in inglese e dimmi come va, se va tutto ok aggiorno anche il sito di cod4 che impreciso
-SiS-SgtElias is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2009, 02:29 PM   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0 Root5 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Inserire Mappe Custom Su Server

Ho trovato e provato a fare quanto descritto ma non funziona comunque. Ho scaricato una mappa custom, unzippata e col suo nome messa nella dir main\usermaps\nomepamma.

Come nella guida del link ho fatto copia del file iwd nel mod.

Se metto la mappa nel file di rotazione non parte il server, se la chiamo da console non succede nulla.

Sicuramente canno io ma dove?

grazie


ah ho provato con piu mappe custom tra quelle mi pare più gettonate.
Root5 is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2009, 04:41 PM   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 8
Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Rep Power: 0 _KrustY_ is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Inserire Mappe Custom Su Server

@yoma666
da quel che s cod4 non fa il redirect su ftp ma solo su http e la voce seta sv_wwwDownload deve stare a 1

@Root5
la cartella usermaps va fuori dalla main
se la metti fuori usermaps\cartellamappa puoi caricare la mappa da qualsiasi mods tranne che dal gioco normale.
se la metti dentro alla cartella di qualche mods
mods\promode\usermaps\cartellamappa potrai caricare la mappa solo dal mod in cui sta.

Ciaoo
_KrustY_ is offline  
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:09 PM.